Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 16
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (West)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts
1 Williamstown 2 2 0 0 4 163 20 153 16 U
2 Melton 2 2 0 0 13 353 20 94 16 U
3 Yarraville Club 2 1 1 0 16 175 11 152 8 U
4 Maiden Gully 1 0 1 0 10 111 3 112 0 U
5 North Ballarat 2 0 2 0 20 153 13 319 0 U
6 Westmeadows 1 0 1 0 10 42 6 167 0 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 2 (West)
RANK TEAM P W L D WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
Pts
1 St. Johns CC 1 1 0 0 3 143 7 86 8 U
2 Yarraville Club 1 1 0 0 2 40 3 34 8
3 Maiden Gully 1 0 1 0 7 86 3 143 0 U
4 Melton 1 0 1 0 3 34 2 40 0
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U18 T20 Tuesday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Werribee Gold 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 12 414 21 303 18 2.3911
2 Melton 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 9 181 10 186 12 1.0812 A
3 Werribee Yellow 3 0 0 2 0 1 0 16 380 12 373 12 0.7641
4 Sanctuary Lakes CC 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 12 187 8 196 6 0.6361 A
5 Point Cook CC 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 15 148 13 252 6 0.5090 A
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U17 1/2 A Saturday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Werribee 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 18 664 38 343 33 4.0868
2 Caroline Springs 5 1 0 4 1 0 0 14 571 23 480 33 1.9543 A
3 Wyndhamvale Cricket Club 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 26 526 37 452 27 1.6561
4 Yarraville 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 32 550 33 531 21 1.0681
5 Moonee Ponds 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 35 399 28 403 9 0.7921 A
6 Hoppers Crossing CC 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 32 473 28 616 9 0.6719
7 Altona 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 34 458 22 563 9 0.5264
8 Eynesbury 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 37 372 23 582 9 0.3973
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Spotswood 8 0 7 0 1 0 35 1308 74 1094 42 2.5279
2 Caulfield 8 0 7 0 1 0 40 1383 64 876 42 2.5260
3 Oakleigh 8 0 7 0 1 0 52 1429 74 1217 42 1.6710
4 Ormond 7 0 6 0 1 0 53 1320 60 1030 36 1.4508 U
5 Brighton 8 0 6 0 2 0 50 1341 63 1282 36 1.3180
6 Werribee CC 8 0 5 1 2 0 52 1297 58 1083 33 1.3358 U
7 Malvern 7 0 5 0 2 0 40 1166 58 1055 30 1.6026
8 Hoppers Crossing CC 8 0 4 0 4 0 64 1215 64 1401 24 0.8672
9 Elsternwick 8 0 3 0 5 0 60 1429 49 1277 18 0.9139
10 Taylors Lakes 8 0 3 0 5 0 64 1038 60 1331 18 0.7311
11 Williamstown 8 0 2 1 5 0 54 1135 48 1325 15 0.7614
12 Yarraville 8 0 2 1 5 0 65 1237 43 1308 15 0.6256
13 Port Melbourne 8 0 2 0 6 0 66 1618 39 1511 12 0.6328
14 Altona 8 0 1 1 6 0 67 1016 46 1190 9 0.5862 U
15 Moorabbin 8 0 1 0 7 0 76 1229 48 1423 6 0.5455 U
16 Melton 8 0 0 0 8 0 79 955 59 1559 0 0.4575
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Werribee CC 8 0 7 1 0 0 29 1325 62 948 45 2.9881
2 Caulfield 8 0 6 1 1 0 47 1410 59 966 39 1.8323
3 Malvern 7 0 6 1 0 0 46 1267 68 1139 39 1.6444
4 Oakleigh 8 0 5 2 1 0 43 1080 70 843 36 2.0856
5 Taylors Lakes 8 0 5 0 3 0 65 1187 62 1397 30 0.8105
6 Brighton 8 0 4 1 3 0 61 1418 65 1459 27 1.0356
7 Williamstown 8 0 4 1 3 0 53 1377 55 1387 27 1.0303
8 Altona 8 0 4 1 3 0 50 1187 42 1074 27 0.9284
9 Yarraville 8 0 3 1 4 0 52 1463 50 1422 21 0.9893
10 Elsternwick 8 0 3 1 4 0 62 1174 62 1243 21 0.9445
11 Ormond 7 0 3 0 4 0 60 1440 59 1552 18 0.9124
12 Spotswood 8 0 3 0 5 0 69 1551 55 1466 18 0.8433
13 Hoppers Crossing CC 7 0 1 2 4 0 51 1141 39 1172 12 0.7445
14 Moorabbin 8 0 1 0 7 0 73 1324 54 1630 6 0.6009
15 Port Melbourne 8 0 1 0 7 0 70 1168 55 1621 6 0.5661
16 Melton 7 0 0 0 7 0 66 840 40 1033 0 0.4928
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St. Bernard's OC 6 0 5 0 1 0 34 951 59 672 30 2.4558
2 Strathmore 6 0 5 0 1 0 31 1030 46 1006 30 1.5193
3 Taylors Lakes 6 0 4 0 2 0 52 1003 55 935 24 1.1346
4 Ivanhoe 6 0 3 0 3 0 55 1080 47 944 18 0.9777
5 Spotswood 6 0 3 0 3 0 50 859 52 945 18 0.9454
6 Melton 6 0 2 0 4 0 59 609 38 790 12 0.4965
7 Williamstown 6 0 1 0 5 0 46 779 49 976 6 0.8502
8 Altona 6 0 1 0 5 0 59 724 40 767 6 0.6400
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI Division 2
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 St. Bernard's OC 6 0 6 0 0 0 47 1096 49 874 36 1.3074
2 Strathmore 6 0 4 0 2 0 34 949 48 946 24 1.4162
3 Melton 6 0 4 0 2 0 45 983 42 827 24 1.1094 U
4 Williamstown 6 0 3 0 3 0 37 1068 50 834 18 1.7305
5 Spotswood 6 0 2 1 3 0 31 716 35 791 15 1.0220
6 Altona 6 0 2 0 4 0 50 675 43 1001 12 0.5799
7 Taylors Lakes 6 0 1 1 4 0 47 850 41 829 9 0.8944
8 Ivanhoe 6 0 1 0 5 0 52 836 35 1071 6 0.5254 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:44AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U15 C Saturday (North)
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Sunshine Heights Richardson 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 26 608 43 344 33 2.9231 U
2 Sanctuary Lakes Cricket Club 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 25 676 39 430 33 2.4525 U
3 Bellbridge Cricket Club 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 27 495 40 446 27 1.6442 U
4 Sunshine Heights Miller 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 24 598 26 432 21 1.4996 A U
5 Aintree 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 33 631 34 580 21 1.1209 U
6 Melton 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 25 438 30 483 21 1.0882 A U
7 Royal Bengal SC 6 0 0 2 1 3 0 40 581 34 598 15 0.8258 U
8 Sunshine United Cricket Club 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 34 391 22 428 15 0.5911 A U
9 Sunshine YCW Cricket Club 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 36 506 29 508 9 0.8024 U
10 Druids/Dragons Gold 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 34 356 22 558 3 0.4128 U
11 Eynesbury 6 0 0 0 1 5 0 39 304 23 811 3 0.2211 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:43AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2021/2022
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Mt Waverley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
2 Brighton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
3 Elsternwick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
4 Hoppers Crossing CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
5 Oakleigh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
6 Plenty Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
7 Ormond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
8 St. Bernard's OC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
9 Strathmore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
10 Spotswood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
11 Melton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
12 Moorabbin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
13 Bayswater 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
14 Caulfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
15 Malvern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
16 Mulgrave-Endeavour Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
17 Endeavour Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
18 Croydon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
19 Noble Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
20 Preston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
21 Kew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
22 Ivanhoe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
23 Williamstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
24 Yarraville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
25 Brunswick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
26 Coburg 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
27 Balwyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
28 Altona 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
29 Port Melbourne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
30 Box Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
31 Donvale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
32 Taylors Lakes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
33 Werribee CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Jan 14, 2022 3:41AM (local time)


Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - R.Davies/A.Richardson Shield (Div 11)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
%
1 Western CC 8 0 5 3 0 0 33 872 49 728 39 4.875 1.7786
2 Royal Bengal SC 8 0 4 3 1 0 36 894 30 772 27 3.375 0.9650 A
3 Melton 8 0 3 2 3 0 50 1087 55 965 24 3.000 1.2391
4 Manor Lakes CC 8 0 3 2 3 0 41 710 53 775 24 3.000 1.1843
5 Western Eagles SC 8 0 2 2 4 0 40 863 44 937 18 2.250 1.0131
6 Altona Roosters CC 8 0 0 2 6 0 53 769 22 1018 6 0.750 0.3136
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 West Group
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Williamstown 7 0 6 0 1 0 51 1201 63 739 36 2.0076 U
2 Melton 7 0 5 0 2 0 53 1001 57 919 30 1.1714 U
3 Werribee CC 7 0 4 0 3 0 55 853 56 934 24 0.9299 U
4 Spotswood 7 0 4 0 3 0 55 721 58 893 24 0.8514 U
5 Altona 7 0 3 0 4 0 54 909 60 1010 18 1.0000 U
6 Yarraville 7 0 3 0 4 0 66 913 48 988 18 0.6721 U
7 Taylors Lakes 7 0 2 0 5 0 55 963 52 1042 12 0.8738 U
8 Hoppers Crossing CC 7 0 1 0 6 0 54 1053 49 1089 6 0.8774 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 Finals
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
No records.


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 Melton Friday
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Melton Centrals White 6 0 5 1 0 0 20 714 28 334 33 2.9928 U
2 Darley (Yellow) 6 0 4 1 1 0 18 518 30 435 27 1.9847 U
3 Melton 6 0 3 1 2 0 24 487 29 346 21 1.7007 U
4 Darley (Blue) 6 0 3 1 2 0 25 557 21 441 21 1.0610 U
5 Melton Centrals Gold 6 0 2 1 3 0 22 415 29 513 15 1.0664 U
6 St Anthonys 6 0 2 1 3 0 21 584 15 481 15 0.8672 U
7 Eynesbury 6 0 1 1 4 0 29 290 14 570 9 0.2456 U
8 Melton Centrals Red 6 0 0 1 5 0 23 257 16 702 3 0.2547 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B Sunday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Williams Landing SC 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 31 828 28 563 33 1.3284 U
2 Aintree 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 11 880 32 480 27 5.3333 U
3 United Tarneit SC 4 1 0 3 0 1 0 17 569 18 411 24 1.4659 A U
4 Point Cook CC 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 20 578 17 678 15 0.7246 U
5 Sanctuary Lakes CC 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 17 503 18 532 9 1.0011 U
6 Melton 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 28 572 23 743 9 0.6324 U
7 Werribee Jnrs Grant 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 22 354 25 665 9 0.6049 U
8 Royal Bengal SC 5 0 0 1 0 4 0 28 611 13 823 6 0.3447 U
9 Williamstown Colts 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 8 49 2 96 3 0.1276 U
10 Eynesbury 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:45AM (local time)


Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 Melton Blue Saturday
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS %
1 Melton (Red) 6 0 0 5 1 0 0 25 748 57 398 33 4.2850 U
2 Aintree 6 0 0 4 1 1 0 15 690 39 398 27 4.5075 U
3 St Anthonys 6 0 0 3 1 2 0 37 586 32 628 21 0.8070 U
4 Melton Centrals (Silver)) 5 1 0 2 2 1 0 22 463 28 408 18 1.4443 U
5 Melton (White) 5 1 0 2 1 2 0 27 385 21 435 15 0.6884 U
6 Melton South Blue 5 1 0 1 2 2 0 20 346 25 392 12 1.1033 U
7 Melton Centrals (White) 5 1 0 1 1 3 0 24 307 13 390 9 0.4264 U
8 Melton South White 5 1 0 1 0 4 0 48 416 30 626 6 0.4153 U
9 Melton Centrals (Red) 5 1 0 0 1 4 0 44 348 17 614 3 0.2190 U
Last re-calculated: Jan 22, 2022 3:45AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.