Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (West)
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (11:00AM)
North BallaratvMelton
Venue: Northern Oval (Ballarat)Match ID: 3996024
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Withers, Mitchell
Memery, Damian
Love, Bradley
Brough, McGregor (c)
McDonald, Aiden
Ballantine, Corey E
Ireland, Zac
Bushell, Harvey
Warren, Raymond (+)
Scholz, Michael
Fishlock, Shaun B
 
Coach:  Gale, Anthony
Scorer:  Hall, Jasinda
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 2 (West)
Round 2 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (11:00AM)
St. Johns CCvMelton
Venue: Warringa ReserveMatch ID: 3996011
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U18 T20 Tuesday
Round 2 - Tue 7 Dec 2021 (5:30PM)
Werribee GoldvMelton
Venue: Soldiers ReserveMatch ID: 4038693
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Colbert  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 1 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
MeltonvOakleigh
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 3772604
Umpires: Umpire1: Drew Davey  Umpire2: Francis Henry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Brad (c)
Stead, Matthew
Pal, Imroz
Blanks, Simon
Hibbert, Jason
Farrugia, Conrad (+)
Kerr, Alex F
Hirudika, Shehan
Bajwa, Bhupinderjit s
Fleetwood, Heath
Norris, Riley
 
Coach:  Gale, Anthony
Team Manager:  Simpkins, Michael
Scorer:  Gale, Ivanka
 
Pearson, Blake R
Pearson, Ryan A
McGuinness, Brendan J (c)
Stamps, Matthew A
Jones, Alexander J
Verma, Satvik (+)
Rhodes, Luke A
Howes, Anthony L
Latham, Geoffrey N
Blyth, Jack O
Ritchie, James R
 
Coach:  Blyth, Jack O
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 1 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
OakleighvMelton
Umpires: Umpire1: James Barrett  Umpire2: Frank Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Donohue, Andrew C
Campbell, Gareth S
Howes, Robert W (c)
Thurgood, Nicholas S
Allen, Marcus C
Ajani, Luke L
Goniya Malimegue, Tharindu
Katre, Dhananjay
Khare, Prathamesh
Surana, Kanishk (+)
De Silva, Diyon I
Srivastava, Ansh V
 
Singh, Inderpreet
Gale, Anthony
Baker, Chris
Lalli-cafini, Stephan
Jobson, Dylan C
Walker, Jeremy
Mitchener, Joel
Jensen, John M
McDonald, Aiden
Thind, Rajwinder
Sharma, Prateek
Grambau, Ben
 
Coach:  Gale, Anthony
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 3rd XI Division 2
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (12:30PM)
Spotswooddef byMelton
Umpires: Umpire1: Leonard Robbins  
Scorers:  Not specified
McCarthy, Michael
Shaw, Haydn (c)
Newton, Vincent
Martin, Damian
Cranwell, Mark
Schibeci, Mitchell C G
Amos, James
Brown, Jesse (+)
Williams, Rylan
Colechin, Fred
Kennedy, Nathan
norman, ayden
 
Lalli-cafini, Stephan (c) (+)
Goodsy, Gurvinder
Singh, Inderpreet
Giulieri, Max
shokar, Prabab
D'antonio, Nathan
Singh, Gurpartap
Kumar, Parvish
Dhawan, Puneet
McDonald, Aiden
Thind, Rajwinder
Sharma, Kuvam
Harrison, James
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/West 4th XI Division 2
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (1:00PM)
MeltondefSpotswood
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 3783435
Umpires: Umpire1: John Anderson  Umpire2: Ian Gainey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Taqee Uddin, Mohammed
Mohamed Dulficar, Muhammadh Faahim (+)
Unaid, Faiz
Ahmed, Syed I
Abdul, Faahim
Mawjood, Salman
Hasan, Mohammed Sami
Khan, Mohammed imtiyaz
Mansuri, Iliyas
Sahibzada Mir, Mubariz Khan (c)
Balraj, Javahar
Sahibzada Mir, Musa khan
 
Dunham, Jason (c)
Khan, Mohammed
Gleeson, Danny
Gould, Sullivan
Redpath, Harvey
Robbins, John W
Nardelli, Thomas
Redpath, Stuart
Khan, Imran (+)
Fletcher, Haydn
Knight, Jack D
Beckett, Chris
 
Coach:  Schuppan, Dan
Team Manager:  Dunham, Jason
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U15 C Saturday (North)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:00AM)
Meltondef bySanctuary Lakes Cricket Club
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #2)Match ID: 4038887
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Matthews, Jackson
Sharma, Kuvam
Farrugia, Bradley
Summers, Riley
Blanks, Samuel
Blanks, Harry
Farrugia, Ayden
Dacunha, Jonathan
Quinlan, Brock C
Kaa, Jaxon
 
Coach:  Sahibzada Mir, Mubariz Khan
 
Darji, Krit (c)
Samant, Devarsh
Singh, Ryan
Saeed, Sulaiman Ahmed
Tiwari, Suyash
Baxter, Bella
Farooq, Yusuf
Ahmad, Abdullah
Centofanti, Donovan
Crow, Charlie
Coldwell, Lisa
Patel, Aadi (+)
Binu Mohan, Addithya
 
Coach:  Centofanti, Marc
Western Suburbs Churches & Community Cricket Association - R.Davies/A.Richardson Shield (Div 11)
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (1:15PM)
Meltondef byRoyal Bengal SC
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #3)Match ID: 3952617
Umpires: Umpire1: Allan Dumbleton  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ballantine, Corey E (c)
Rob, Joshua
Rob, Cory
Drew, Byron (+)
Brough, McGregor
Scholz, Michael
Fishlock, Shaun B
Withers, Mitchell
Setia, Rahul
Setia, Karan
Ghumman, Gurpreet S
 
Scorer:  Hall, Jasinda
 
Malik, Yasir
Siddiq, Asham
Ahmed, Mohammed F
Chowdhury, Nahid
Mohammed, Abdul Azeem
Hossain, Mozammel (+)
Wadud, Mokhtarul (c)
Ray, Parijat
Amin, Mohammad
khojani, Rameez
Rahman, Farukh
Khan, Al-Amin
 
Team Manager:  Rahman, Kazi M
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 Melton Friday
Round 5 - Fri 10 Dec 2021 (5:30PM)
Darley (Yellow)vMelton
Venue: Darley Civic HubMatch ID: 4038785
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U13 B Sunday
Round 4 - Sun 5 Dec 2021 (9:00AM)
Royal Bengal SCvMelton
Venue: Cambridge Reserve (Oval 1)Match ID: 4041573
Umpires: Umpire1: SURESH NATARAJAN  
Scorers:  Not specified
Esmail, Ayaan (+)
Mohammed, Azam Ali Khan (c)
Akhtar, Mahad
Rayan, Md Afeef
Naved, Mohammad
Rashid, Nahian
ZAHID, ROHAAN
Merchant, Sami (+)
Khaled, Raakin
RANGI, Ekam Singh
 
Coach:  BASHAR, ZIA
Team Manager:  Muhammad, Tariq
 
Lerm, Ned
Summers, Riley (c)
Farrugia, Ayden
Farrugia, Zayvier
Baker, Jett
Abdul Azeem, Jawaad
Kang, Sahdev
 
Coach:  Sahibzada Mir, Mubariz Khan
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 Melton Blue Saturday
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:15AM)
Melton Centrals (White)def byMelton (Red)
Venue: Blackwood Drive Reserve (Turf Oval)Match ID: 4041722
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dhaliwal, Jujhar
Pannu, Jot
Riyas Hashim, Rayid
Thiruvasagan, Thiruvasagan (+)
Riyas Hashim, Rashad
Virk, Rajkamal (c) (+)
Brown, Austin
 
Coach:  Brown, Mark P
Team Manager:  Williams, Scott
 
Costigan, Jack
McAlpine, Lachlan
Gibbs, Noah
Costigan, Ryder
Baker, Jett
Byrne, Slater
Mitchell , Harvey
 
Coach:  Costigan, Damien
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - U11 Melton Blue Saturday
Round 4 - Sat 4 Dec 2021 (8:15AM)
Melton (White)vMelton South White
Venue: MacPherson Park (Oval #1)Match ID: 4041720
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Boon, Parker (c) (+)
Farrugia, Zayvier (+)
Boon, Lexie
Newberry, Max
Singh, Jashanveer
Meemaduma, Isum
 
Coach:  Mitchener, Tony
 
Team not available